Upcoming Events

FEB
08
2023

Citizens Advisory Committee Meeting

February 8 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm EST
North Point Branch of the Baltimore County Public Library North Point Meeting Room

MAY
23
2023

Citizens Advisory Committee Meeting

May 23 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm EDT
To Be Determined

NOV
08
2023

Citizens Advisory Committee Meeting

November 8 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm EST
To Be Determined

Past Committee Meetings

2023
  • February 8 Agenda
  • May 23
  • November 8
2022
  • February 9 Agenda / Summary (Joint with Harbor Team)
  • May 11 Agenda (Joint with Harbor Team)
  • September 21 Agenda (Joint with Harbor Team)
2021
  • February 10 Agenda / Summary (Joint with Harbor Team)
  • May 12 Agenda / Summary (Joint with Harbor Team)
  • August 11 Agenda / Summary (Joint with Harbor Team)
  • November 10 (Cancelled)
2020

Membership

  • American Sugar Refining – Domino Sugar Karen Bakker
  • Anne Arundel County Government Vacant
  • Association of Maryland Pilots Captain John R. Kinlein
  • Baltimore City Government Vacant
  • Baltimore County Government David Riter
  • Baltimore Port Alliance/Rukert Terminals Corporation Andrew Nixon
  • Blue Water Baltimore
    Barbara Johnson
    Dan O’Leary
  • Chesapeake Bay Foundation Doug Myers
  • Chesapeake Bay Yacht Clubs Dick Bruns
  • Coastal Conservation Association Robert Fantom
  • Cox Creek Citizens Oversight Committee Gary Gakenheimer
  • Dorchester Shore Erosion Group Bruce Coulson
  • Dundalk Renaissance Corporation Tasha Gresham-James
  • Eastfield Stanbrook Civic Association Patricia Paul
  • Exelon / BGE
    Chandra Chithaluru
    Jack Murosko
  • Fort Howard Community Association Scott Pappas
  • Geomatx Surveying and Mapping Tom McElroy
  • Greater Pasadena Council Rebecca Kolberg
  • HMI Citizens Oversight Committee Paul Brylske
  • Kent Conservation, Inc. Doug West
  • Living Classroom Foundation Christine Truett
  • Masonville Citizens Advisory Committee Anita Kestel
  • MD Conservation Council Norman Meadow
  • National Aquarium Laura Bankey
  • North Point Peninsula Council Francis Taylor
  • Patapsco Back Rivers Tributary Team Stuart Stainman
  • Ports America Chesapeake Solomon Egbe
  • The Nature Conservancy
    Isaac Hametz
    Andrea van Wyk
  • Tradepoint Atlantic Pete Haid
  • Turner Station Conservation Team Gloria Nelson
  • Waterfront Partnership Adam Lindquist, Chairperson​